Privacy Policy

Last updated: 17.08.2021

 

Elérhetőségeim

Name: Szabolcs Gálvölgyi

Address: Stoke-on-Trent

Phone Number: +44 7503 578639

Email: [email protected]

The type of personal information that is collected on this website

The following information is currently collected and processed:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How personal information is collected on this website and why

Most of the personal information processed is provided directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • To answer any enquiries that is received from you about the service
  • To publish your Book/Movie suggestion on this website

The information that you have given is used in order to:

  • answer your enquiry
  • to publish your Book/Movie suggestion on the website

The information will be shared with relevant authorities (e.g. police), IF it is applicable (e.g., preventing a crime).

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting [email protected]

(c) I have a legal obligation: e.g., reporting crimes, such as money laundering

How your personal information is stored

Your information is securely stored electronically.

Your name, contact details, and your enquiry will be stored for the duration of the service provided to you (e.g. duration of therapy). After that period, the information will be disposed of by permanently deleting them.

Your Book/Movie suggestions will be published on the website, after which the original messages will be disposed of immediately by deleting them permanently.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask for the personal information you provided to be transferred to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, you should receive a response within one month.

Please contact me at [email protected] if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about the use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to me at [email protected]

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how your data has been used.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk